• Aboutus1.jpg
  • Aboutus2.jpg
  • Aboutus6.jpg
  • Aboutus9.jpg
  • Aboutus4.jpg
  • Aboutus7.jpg
  • Aboutus3.jpg
  • Aboutus5.jpg

Term Dates & Daily Timetable

Term Dates 2017

Please note these dates may be subject to alteration

TERM 2 2017  Monday 01 May to Friday 7 July

TERM 3 2017  Monday 24 July to Friday 29 September

TERM 4 2017  Monday 16 October to Friday 8 December

Term Dates 2018

Term 1 2018 Tuesday 30 January to Friday 13 April

Easter Break Friday March 30 to Tuesday April 3

Term 2 2018 Monday 30 April to Friday 6 July

Term 3 2018 Monday 23 July to Friday 28 September

Term 4 2018 Monday 15 October to Friday 7 December

 

Daily Timetable

Monday, Tuesday & Thursday  

Wednesday

         

Friday

 

8.40

(Warning Bell)

8.40

(Warning Bell) 

9.00

(Warning Bell)

8.45-9.35

Period 1

8.45-9.35

 Period 1

9.05-9.55

Period 1

9.35-9.55

Atawhai time/Assembly

9.35-10.05

Assembly

9.55-10.45

Period 2

9.55-10.45

Period 2

10.05-10.55

Period 2

   

10.45-11.00

INTERVAL

10.55-11.10

INTERVAL

10.45-11.00

INTERVAL

11.00

(Warning Bell)

11.10

(Warning Bell)

11.00

(Warning Bell)

11.05-11.55

Period 3

11.15-12.00

Period 3

11.05-11.55

Period 3

11.55-12.45

Period 4

12.00-12.45

Period 4

11.55-12.45

Period 4

12.45-1.30

LUNCH

12.45-1.30

LUNCH

12.45-1.30

LUNCH

1.30

(Warning Bell)

1.30

(Warning Bell)

1.30

(Warning Bell)

1.35-2.25

Period 5

1.35-2.25

Period 5

1.35-2.25

Period 5

2.25-3.15

Period 6

2.25-3.15

Period 6

2.25-3.15

Period 6

Assemblies

Monday              

Week A All students in Atawhai Groups
Week B All students in Atawhai Groups

Tuesday

Level assemblies as required
Week A All students in Atahwai Groups
House Assemblies

Wednesday

Week A Whole School (Gym)
Week B Atawhai Group student led activity time

Thursday

Week A All students in Atawhai Groups
Week B House Assemblies

Friday

Week A International Students' Assembly - Room CO.2 at 8.40am
Week A Pasifika Students' Assembly - Room 5 at 8.40am

Regular Activities

Monday                

Student Leadership Team Meeting – Week A

Tuesday

Careers speakers (AV room)
Choir Practice
Orchestra Practice (after school)

Wednesday

Mass or Liturgy

Thursday

Peer support 1.00-1.30pm (Terms 1 & 2)

Friday

School Council Meeting – Week A (AV room)
Human Rights Group – Week B