• sport7.jpg
  • sport5.jpg
  • sport4.jpg
  • sport1.jpg
  • sport6.jpg
  • sport3.JPG
  • sport2.JPG
  • sport8.jpg

SPORTS AWARDS 2017

 

Supreme Awards  
Senior Sportswoman of the Year Tayla Dalton
Junior Sportswoman of the Year Robyn Spark
Y7/8 Sportswoman of the Year Lola Wood
Outstanding Commitment to Sport Sarah Stewart
Outstanding Sporting Achievement Caitlin O'Reilly
Service to Sport Shannon Hughes
The Going Cup Andie Quirke
Sports Council Award Paige Mackie & Elizabeth Timings
Athletics  
Junior Athletics Champion Sesila Vagana        
Intermediate Athletics Champion Maria Carbonell-Ganet
Senior Athletics Champion Millie Simpson
Badminton  
Outstanding Badminton Player Sindy Cheng
Most Improved Badminton Player Cynthia Kwok
Basketball  
Outstanding Basketball Player Tayla Dalton
Most Improved Basketball Player Millie Simpson
Best Team Player Junitta Moa
Football  
Outstanding Football Player Christine Fernades
Most Promising Football Player Anna Sluyter
Most Improved Football Player Olivia Smith
Hockey  
Outstanding Hockey Player Marijke McGoon & Paige Mackie
Most Valuable Hockey Player Marijke McGoon & Paige Mackie
Most Improved Hockey Player Katalina Chung
Outstanding Hockey Goalkeeping Sara Rozmus
Judo  
Senior Judoka Award Jurlina Carroll
Junior Judoka Award Renee Errazo
Karate  
Karateka of the Year Nandita Bhatnagar & Emily Brendel
Netball  
Outstanding Senior Netball Player Teresa Aloisio
Outstanding Junior Netball player Grace Buxton        
Outstanding Y7/8 Netball player Losalio Naufahu
Best Team Player Alex Roa
Netball Coaching Award Jazmin Pirie
Best Senior Shooter Junitta Moa
Best Junior Shooter Grace Buxton
Umpiring Cup Anna Marsden
Most Improvement Shown in Season for Umpiring Rebecca Conlon
Rowing  
Outstanding Committment to Rowing Carmen Haybittle
Most Committed Rowing Member Alicia Oswald
Snow Sports  
The Simpson Trophy for Snow Sports Grace PLatt
Swimming  
Junior Swimming Champion Luciana Hall
Intermediate Swimming Champion Andie Quirke
Senior Swimming Champion Grace Platt
Open Swimming Champion Andie Quirke
Tennis  
Tennis Champion Anna Marsden
Volleyball  
Most Valuable Volleyball Player Gabriella Slight
Outstanding Contribution to School Volleyball Junitta Moa & Emily Broomfield
Waterpolo  
Outstanding Water Polo Player Sarah Stewart
Outstanding Junior Water Polo Player Robyn Spark
Best Senior Defensive Player Shannon Hughes